Belarus 2010


3+2, Belarus, 2010
Artist : 3+2
Title : Butterflies
Place : 9
Points : 59
Language: English
 
Text : Malka Chaplin
Music : Maxim Fadeev
Startposition: 16
 
 

Details and lyrics can be found here

 
 

Belarus gave points to :
Country Points
Russia 12
Moldova 10
Belgium 8
Finland 7
Iceland 6
Greece 5
Bosnia-Herzegovina 4
Poland 3
Malta 2
Estonia 1

Belarus got points from :
Country Points
Russia 12
Moldova 8
Portugal 7
Greece 6
Malta 5
Latvia 5
Macedonia 5
Estonia 4
Slovakia 3
Poland 3
France 1

 Total points : 59

 
 

  =2007= =2010= =2013= =2014= =2017=


Total Entries : 5
 
 

  =2004= =2005= =2006= =2007= =2008= =2009= =2010= =2011= =2012= =2013=
  =2014= =2015= =2016= =2017=


Total Entries : 14
 
 

# Artist Title Points Place


Final
Alexander Markevich / Александр Маркевич Milaya / Милая   
Yana Startseva / Яна Старцева Bank / Банк   
Radmila Semyonova / Радмила Семенова My Time   
Artyom Mihalenko / Артем Михаленко Don't Play In Love   
Radmila Semyonova / Радмила Семенова You Will Better Show   
Yulia Volyak, Yulia Shishko, Diana Lugina, Egizar Farashyan /
Юлия Воляк, Юлия Шишко, Диана Лугина, Егизар Фарашян
Veryu Ya / Верю я   
Radmila Semyonova / Радмила Семенова Take It Down Now   
Yuriy Valyuk / Юрий Валюк Let's Make It Hot   
Yulia Shishko, Artyom Mihalenko & Egiazar Farashyan /
Юлия Шишко, Артем Михаленко и Егиазар Фарашян
Far Away 1  Winner
10  Radmila Semyonova / Радмила Семенова We Live In Tomorrow   


Semi-Final 1 | 20 November
Yuriy Valyuk / Юрий Валюк I Don't Care 30% 2  
Gennadiy Chernyavskiy & Evgeniy Ermolkovich /
Геннадий Чернявский и Евгений Ермолкович
The Youth 24% 3  
Alexander Markevich / Александр Маркевич Milaya / Милая    Jury
Evgeniy Ermolkovich / Евгений Ермолкович Nobody But You 8% 4  
Yana Startseva / Яна Старцева Bank / Банк 38% 1  Winner


Semi-Final 2 | 27 November
Diana Lugina / Диана Лугина Bad Connection 15% 2  
Radmila Semyonova / Радмила Семенова My Time    Jury
Yulia Shishko / Юлия Шишко Lift Your Heart 11% 3  
Oleg Voronov / Юлия Шишко Never Be The Same 10% 4  
Artyom Mihalenko / Артем Михаленко Don't Play In Love 64% 1  Winner


Semi-Final 3 | 5 December
Radmila Semyonova / Радмила Семенова You Will Better Show 51.5% 1  Winner
Evgeniy Litvinkovich / Евгений Литвинкович Pink Glasses 34% 2  
Alexander Markevich / Александр Маркевич You Are The Flame 12% 3  
Alexander Chizhik / Александр Чижик Human Love 2.5% 4  
Yulia Volyak, Yulia Shishko, Diana Lugina, Egizar Farashyan /
Юлия Воляк, Юлия Шишко, Диана Лугина, Егизар Фарашян
Veryu Ya / Верю я    Jury


Semi-Final 4 | 11 December
Margarita Khalatova / Маргарита Халатова Znaesh / Знаешь 33.07% 2  
Ekaterina Tsvirko , Екатерина Цвирко Just Whisper Me 5.57% 4  
Ekaterina Fisko / Екатерина Фисько One Day Or Another 23.89% 3  
Radmila Semyonova / Радмила Семенова Take It Down Now    Jury
Yuriy Valyuk / Юрий Валюк Let's Make It Hot 37.47% 1  Winner


Semi-Final 5 | 18 December
Yulia Shishko, Artyom Mihalenko & Egiazar Farashyan /
Юлия Шишко, Артем Михаленко и Егиазар Фарашян
Far Away    Jury
Olga Sansevich / Ольга Сансевич Just Close Your Eyes 43.34% 2  
Radmila Semyonova / Радмила Семенова We Live In Tomorrow 50.51% 1  Winner
Elena & Ninel Karpovich / Елена и Нинель Карпович Tolko Ty Odin / Только ты один 2.38% 4  
Diana Lugina, Yulia Shishko & Radmila Semyonova /
Диана Лугина, Юлия Шишко и Радмила Семенова
I'll Wait For You 3.76% 3  


scroll button