Bulgaria 2009


Krassimir Avramov / Красимир Аврамов, Bulgaria, 2009
Artist : Krassimir Avramov / Красимир Аврамов
Title : Illusion
Place : 16
Points : 7
Language: English
Info : Not Qualified
Text : Krassimir Avramov, William Tabanau, Casie Tabanau
Music : Krassimir Avramov, William Tabanau
Startposition: 11
 
 

Give me, give me your time
Show me, show me you’re mine
Give me, give me your time
Show me, show me you’re mine

All I want is your touch
Baby, I need you so much!
Show… me… all I’ve never seen
Wrong, it feels so wrong
To be a part from afar

Your lips can solve it for me
You don’t know how
You don’t know where… to go
Give me, give me your time
Show me, show me you’re mine

Caus I want your touch
Baby, I need you so much!
Give me, give me your time
Show me, show me you’re mine

All I want is your touch
Baby, I need you so much!
So much!

 
 

Bulgaria gave points to :
Country Points
Turkey 12
Macedonia 10
Armenia 8
Bosnia-Herzegovina 7
Iceland 6
Romania 5
Israel 4
Malta 3
Portugal 2
Belarus 1

Bulgaria got points from :
Country Points
Macedonia 5
Turkey 2

 Total points : 7

 
 

  =2007= =2016= =2017=


Total Entries : 3
 
 

  =2005= =2006= =2007= =2008= =2009= =2010= =2011= =2012= =2013= =2016=
  =2017=


Total Entries : 11
 
 

# Artist Title Points Place


Final | 21 February
Stefan Ilchev / Стефан Илчев Get Up 2,95 % 7  
Moto / група Мото Razstoyaniya / Разстояния 0,37 % 12  
Poli Genova / Поли Генова One Lifetime Is Not Enough 11,74 % 2  
Dani Milev / Дани Милев Nyama Vreme / Няма Време 2,39 % 9  
Ivelina Ready For Love 2,53 % 8  
Grafa / Графа Vrag / Враг 3,91% 5  
Sahara / Сахара Don't Kiss For Money 3,20 % 6  
Marianna Popova / Мариана Попова Crazy 8,45 % 3  
JuraTone feat. Lady B Chance To Love You 2,03 % 10  
10  Stefan Dobrev / Стефан Добрев Everlasting 1,16 % 11  
11  Krassimir Avramov / Красимир Аврамов Illusion 55,52 % 1  Winner
12  Nora / Нора It's Not Right 5,75 % 4  


Semi-Final | 24 January
Ivelina Ready For Love    Finalist
Moto / група Мото Razstoyaniya / Разстояния    Finalist
Deyan Dzhenkov / Деян Дженков Imam Tvoeto Ime / Имам твоето име   
Gergana Dimova / Гергана Димова Yasno Slantse / Ясно Слънце   
Stefan Dobrev / Стефан Добрев Everlasting    Finalist
Prima Vista / Прима Виста Let's Spread Love   
Erlien i Najam Sheraz Don't Break My Heart   
Iskra & Misha Iliev / Искра и Миша Илиев Dokosni Me / Докосни ме   
Sahara / Сахара Don't Kiss For Money    Finalist
10  Plamen Penev / Пламен Пенев Dalechen Svyat / Далечен Свят   
11  JuraTone feat. Lady B Chance To Love You    Finalist
12  Zona / Зона Senki / Сенки   
13  Stefan Ilchev / Стефан Илчев Get Up    Finalist
14  Nora / Нора It's Not Right    Finalist
15  Emiliya Valenti / Емилия Валенти S Teb / С Теб   
16  Krassimir Avramov / Красимир Аврамов Illusion    Finalist
17  Tedi Slavcheva feat. Teni & Iva / Теди Славчева Feat. Тeни & Ива Don't Look For Me   
18  Dani Milev / Дани Милев Nyama Vreme / Няма Време    Finalist
19  Vesela Boneva / Весела Бонева Ring The Bells    Replaced


Round 1 | 2 October
Monika Kirovska / Моника Кировска I Won 2.28 % 5  
Emil Sokolov / Емил Соколов Deystvitelnost Ili Izmama / Действителност Или Измама 4.86 % 4  
Ivelina Ready For Love 32.22 % 2  
Perfect Stranger I Promise 38.60 % 1  Winner
Venelina Milanova / Венелина Миланова Neka S Pesen / Нека С Песен 22.04 % 3  


Round 2 | 9 October
Iskra & Misha Iliev / Искра и Миша Илиев Dokosni Me / Докосни ме 41.26 % 1  Winner
Prima Vista / Прима Виста Let's Spread Love 17.14 % 3  
Konkurent / група Конкурент Placha V Noshtta / Плача В Нощта 4.23 % 5  
Mario Marinov / Марио Маринов La Ragazza Che Ho Lasciato 14.14 % 4  
Tereza Kolarova / Тереза Коларова Samo Edno More / Само едно море 22.97 % 2  


Round 3 | 16 October
Iliyan Tsvetanov / Илиян Цветанов Tozi Ritam / Този ритъм 28.52 % 2  
Teodora Kutsarova / Теодора Куцарова Droga / дрога 11.42 % 4  
Ruth Sometimes 6.25 % 5  
Deyan Dzhenkov / Деян Дженков Imam Tvoeto Ime / Имам твоето име 37.21 % 1  Winner
Moto / група Мото Razstoyaniya / Разстояния 16.60 % 3  


Quarter-Final 1 | 23 October
Prima Vista Let's Spread Love 19.66 % 2   Semi-Finalist
Perfect Stranger I Promise 12.98 % 4  
Tereza Kolarova / Тереза Коларова Samo Edno More / Само едно море 9.10 % 6  
Ruth Sometimes 2.23 % 9  
Deyan Dzhenkov / Деян Дженков Imam Tvoeto Ime / Имам твоето име 24.14 % 1  Winner Semi-Finalist
Ivelina Ready For Love 10.43 % 5  
Iliyan Tsvetanov / Илиян Цветанов Tozi Ritam / Този ритъм 2.55 % 8  
Iskra & Misha Iliev Dokosni Me 13.46 % 3   Semi-Finalist
Venelina Milanova / Венелина Миланова Neka S Pesen / Нека С Песен 5.45 % 7  


Round 4 | 30 October
Lorado / Лорадо More Ot Ekstaz / Море от мечти 2.78 % 4  
Fanagoria & Milena Peeva / ФанагорIa и Милена Пеева Love Never Ends 28.61 % 2   Televoting
Itso Petroff & Priyateli / Ицо Петрофф и приятели Rokendrol Izkustvo / Рокендрол Изкуство 16.67 % 3   Televoting
Gergana Dimova / Гергана Димова Yasno Slantse / Ясно Слънце 51.94 % 1  Winner Jury


Round 5 | 6 November
Plamen Penev / Пламен Пенев Dalechen Svyat / Далечен Свят 20.99 % 3   Televoting
Zheni Karavacheva / Жени Каравачева Dumi / Думи 10.50 % 5  
Bobi Kokera, Bleki & Sunnie / Боби Кокера, Блеки И Sunnie Tozi Pat / Този Път 23.91 % 2   Televoting
Emiliya Valenti / Емилия Валенти S Teb / С Теб 32.94 % 1  Winner Jury
Hari Ot Balgariya / Хари От България Bez Dumi / Без Думи 11.66 % 4  


Round 6 | 13 November
Annayah / Annayah Az Te Chakam / Аз Те Чакам 36.99 % 1  Winner Televoting
Georgi Varbanov / Георги Върбанов Europe Is My Home! 5.02 % 5  
Lazar Kisyov / Лазар Кисьов You're Not Alone 13.93 % 3   Jury
Antoniya Markova / Антония Маркова Don't Live By The Day 35.84 % 2   Televoting
Mario Denev / Марио Денев Lipsvash Mi Tatko 8.22 % 4  


Quarter-Final 2 | 20 November
Antoniya Markova / Антония Маркова Don't Live By The Day 8.83 % 5  
Plamen Penev / Пламен Пенев Dalechen Svyat / Далечен Свят 14.26 % 2   Semi-Finalist
Bobi Kokera, Bleki & Sunnie / Боби Кокера, Блеки И Sunnie Tozi Pat / Този Път   
Itso Petroff & Priyateli / Ицо Петрофф и приятели Rokendrol Izkustvo / Рокендрол Изкуство 3.44 % 8  
Lazar Kisyov / Лазар Кисьов You're Not Alone 4.56 % 7  
Gergana Dimova / Гергана Димова Yasno Slantse 41.42 % 1  Winner Semi-Finalist
Annayah / Annayah Az Te Chakam / Аз Те Чакам 8.97 % 4  
Fanagoria & Milena Peeva / ФанагорIa и Милена Пеева Love Never Ends 6.06 % 6  
Emiliya Valenti / Емилия Валенти S Teb / С Теб 12.46 % 3   Semi-Finalist


Round 7 | 27 November
Vatticana Sun Is Shining 34.96 % 2   Televoting
Anna Star Stranger 4.87 % 4  
Svetozar Hristov / Светозар Христов Borrow From The Shadow 10.40 % 3   Jury
Just Elly My Song 0.66 % 5  
Tedi Slavcheva feat. Teni & Iva / Теди Славчева Feat. Тeни & Ива Don't Look For Me 49.11 % 1  Winner Televoting


Round 8 | 4 December
Freeway Sama / Сама 30.71 % 2   Televoting
Biby Michael & Friends Valshebni Noti / Вълшебни Ноти 7.47 % 3  
Iskren Petsov / Искрен Пецов Zashto Se Varna / Защо Се Върна 5.81 % 4   Jury
Sunay Chalakov / Сунай Чалъков Neshto Ludo / Нещо Лудо 53.11 % 1  Winner Televoting
Tsetso Vlaykov / Цецо Влайков What Does It Take 2.9 % 5  


Round 9 | 11 December
X-R@y We 15.09 % 3  
Stefan Ilchev / Стефан Илчев Get Up 37.12 % 1  Winner Televoting
Petya Hristova / Петя Христова Sacred Journey 3.77 % 5  
Zona / Зона Senki / Сенки 32.70 % 2   Televoting
Martin Aleksandrov / Мартин Александров Mi Fai Male 11.32 % 4   Jury


Quarter-Final 3 | 18 December
Freeway Sama / Сама 8.84 % 6  
Martin Aleksandrov / Мартин Александров Mi Fai Male 8.35 % 7  
Svetozar Hristov / Светозар Христов Borrow From The Shadow 1.80 % 8  
Sunay Chalakov / Сунай Чалъков Neshto Ludo / Нещо Лудо 11.62 % 5  
Tedi Slavcheva feat. Teni & Iva / Теди Славчева Feat. Тeни & Ива Don't Look For Me 18.33 % 2   Semi-Finalist
Zona / Зона Senki / Сенки 20.45 % 1  Winner Semi-Finalist
Iskren Petsov / Искрен Пецов Zashto Se Varna / Защо Се Върна 0.98 % 9  
Vatticana Sun Is Shining 12.77 % 4  
Stefan Ilchev / Стефан Илчев Get Up 16.86 % 3   Semi-Finalist


scroll button