Albania 2007


Aida & Frederik Ndoci, Albania, 2007
Artist : Aida & Frederik Ndoci
Title : Hear My Plea
Place : 17
Points : 49
Language: English
Info : Not Qualified
Text : Pandi Laco
Music : Ardian Hila
Startposition: 11
 
 

I say farewell, the final call,
I turn and walk away, I leave it all.
I find that life regains its glow,
But the journey's long, the going's slow.

A million miles later,
I crave a love that's greater
Take me home again.

Hear my plea,
Take the longing of my heartbeat
Make the melody.
(I beg you), hear my plea,
As it quivers in the tear drops
That you shed for me.

I beg you, hear my plea,
Take the longing of my heartbeat
For eternity

I beg you hear my plea,
The pain, the suffering of today
Tomorrow's memory




 
 

Albania gave points to :
Country Points
Turkey 12
Macedonia 10
Cyprus 8
Montenegro 7
Malta 6
Hungary 5
Belarus 4
Croatia 3
Serbia 2
Bulgaria 1

Albania got points from :
Country Points
Macedonia 10
Greece 8
Switzerland 7
Montenegro 6
Turkey 4
Bosnia-Herzegovina 4
Croatia 3
Austria 3
Bulgaria 2
Germany 1
United Kingdom 1

 Total points : 49

 
 

  =2004= =2005= =2008= =2009= =2010= =2012= =2015=


Total Entries : 7
 
 

  =2004= =2006= =2007= =2008= =2009= =2010= =2011= =2012= =2013= =2014=
  =2015= =2016= =2017=


Total Entries : 13
 
 

# Artist Title Points Place


Final | 23 December
Alberie Hadergjonaj Te Dua Zemėr, Ty Tė Dua 10 11  
Hersiana Matmuja Ah Jetė, Oh Jetė 11 10  
Mariza Ikonomi Ku Ėshtė Dashuria 49 3  
Arbėr Arapi Nė Fund Tė Botės 14 9  
Alban Skenderaj Eklips 37 7  
Eliza Hoxha Hajde Sonte 10 11  
Amarda Arkaxhi Por Ti Mos Trego 48 4  
Evis Mula Rrėfim Nė Mesnatė 39 6  
Gerta Koci Eja Zemėr 40 5  
10  Kujtim Prodani Kjo Ėshtė Jeta 4 14  
11  Jonida Maliqi Pa Identitet 21 8  
12  Rosela Gjylbegu Pa Ty, Pa Mua 52 2  
13  Saimir Braho Mik I Dhimbjes 6 13  
14  Besiana Mehmeti & Mustafa Ymeri Kepi I Shpresės Sė Mirė 3 15  
15  Aida & Frederik Ndoci Balada E Gurit 55 1  Winner
16  Tonin Marku Ėnderra Ime 0 16  


Semi-Final 1 | 21 December
Kujtim Prodani Kjo Ėshtė Jeta    Finalist
Ervin Bushati Hajde   
Sonila Mara Do Tė Shkruaj Njė Letėr   
Arber Arapi Nė Fund Tė Botės    Finalist
Hersiana Matmuja Ah Jetė, Oh Jetė    Finalist
Saimir Cili Tė Jetosh   
Saimir Braho Mik I Dhimbjes    Finalist
Amarda Arkaxhi Por Ti Mos Trego    Finalist
Joe Ardit Fejzo Valle Perse   
10  Rovena Stefa Ti Me Do   
11  Erion Korini Falja Do Shpirt   
12  Andi Kongo Siluetė   
13  Frederik Ndoci Balada E Gurit    Finalist
14  Sfinks Mos Perendo   
15  Mariza Ikonomi Ku Ėshtė Dashuria    Finalist
16  Enkeleida Kodra    Withdrawn


Semi-Final 2 | 22 December
Edmond Mancaku Ne Apo Kjo Kohe   
Silva Gunbardhi Dua Te Jem   
Besiana Mehmeti & Mustafa Ymeri Kepi I Shpresės Sė Mirė    Finalist
Gerta Tafa Bloze E Bardhe   
Samanta Karavelo Ylli Im Polar   
Evans Rama Nata E Fundit   
Alban Skenderaj Eklips    Finalist
Eliza Hoxha Hajde Sonte    Finalist
Greta Koci Eja Zemėr    Finalist
10  Tonin Marku Ėnderra Ime    Finalist
11  Rosela Gjylbegu Pa Ty, Pa Mua    Finalist
12  Mateus Frroku Trill I Nje Nate   
13  Evis Mula Rrėfim Nė Mesnatė    Finalist
14  Jonida Maliqi Pa Identitet    Finalist
15  Voltan Prodani Jemi Kaq Te Larget   
16  Alberie Hadergjonaj Te Dua Zemėr, Ty Tė Dua    Finalist


scroll button